Autonomous Colleges In Maharashtra

 

 

 

5

SYNERGY 2K19- a technical paper presentation competition on 1st February 2019. 

 Winner :- Ms. Dikshi Jain & Mr. Krishna Dyama (F.Y.B.Tech, DKTE Ichalakranji)

 

4

 “Isometric Competition”, under ‘The Institution of Engineers’ – Students’ Chapter, 18 April 2019

                   The winners of this event were

                   1. PRANAV BHAGWAN POWAR - Winner

                  2.  KARAN LAXMAN ADAKURKAR - First Runner up

                  3. PRATHAMESH VIJAY SUTAR - Second Runner up

6

Infratech 2020 (Group Discussion) at Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions

Winner : Krishna Dayama S.Y. B. Tech. (Civil) 7th March 2020

 

8

Paper Presentation at Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions

Runner Up: Krishna Dayama Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil) 7th March 2020

7

INNOVATION 2020 3D Modelling by Revit Software at SIT COE, Yadrav

Winner : Aadil Hussain Dar, Aishwarya Upadhye Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil) 10th March 2020

 

 

Students Achievements in various Technical Events 2018-2019

Sr.

No

Name of Students

Name Of Event

Organizer

Period

Remarks

1

Aarti Sarda

Recruit

WCE ,Sangli

8th & 9th SEP.2018

Participant

2

Gayatri Kulkarni

Recruit

WCE ,Sangli

8th & 9th SEP.2018

Participant

3

Krishnali Khandekar

Recruit

WCE ,Sangli

8th & 9th SEP.2018

Participant

4

Krishna Dayama

Exordium

WCE ,Sangli

8th & 9th SEP.2018

Participant

5

Dikshi Jain

Exordium

WCE ,Sangli

8th & 9th SEP.2018

Participant

6

Shivshankar Kendre

Stockmania

WCE ,Sangli

6th & 7th OCT.2018

Participant

7

Rutvik Dudhal

Stockmania

WCE ,Sangli

6th & 7th OCT.2018

Participant

8

Dikshi Jain

Synergy

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

1st Feb.2019

Ranked

9

Krishna Dayama

Synergy

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

1st Feb.2019

Ranked

10

Vaishnavi Chougule

Synergy

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

1st Feb.2019

Participant

11

Krishna Dayama

5 MT

AMGOI COE, Vathar

9th March 2019

Participant

12

Krishna Dayama

Paper Presentation

SIT COE,Yadrav

28th Feb. 2019

Participant

13

Pankaj Godase

Dream 11

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

15th Feb. 2019

Participant

14

Neha Thorushe

IUCEE SCALE Regional

Student Workshop

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

2nd to 4th OCT.2018

Participant

15

Neha Thorushe

Contrivance

WCE ,Sangli

Vision 2019

Participant

16

Neha Thorushe

Battle Of Words

WCE ,Sangli

Vision 2019

Participant

17

Arati Sarda

Shortlisted In General Quiz

WCE ,Sangli

Vision 2019

Participant

18

Vaishnavi Chougule

IUCEE SCALE

INTROSPECT 2K19

   DKTE,Ichalkaranji

27 July 2019

Participant

19

Tejas Pandhare

STOCKMANIA

WCE ,Sangli

6th & 7th Oct 2018

Participant

20

Tejas Pandhare

IUCEE SCALE

INTROSPECT 2K19

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

27 July 2019

Participant

21

Karan Yalrute

IUCEE SCALE

INTROSPECT 2K19

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

27 July 2019

Participant

22

Dikshi Jain

IUCEE SCALE

INTROSPECT 2K19

DKTE,Ichalkaranji

27 July 2019

Participant

23

Krishna Dayama

IGNITE

-Paper Presentation

EBULLIENZA-2019

KIT COE ,Kolhapur

6th Oct.2019

Participant

24 Krishna Dayama

PRESETHON -

Profeciency with Professionalism

AAKAR 2019-Paper Presentation

WCE ,Sangli 12th Oct.2019 Participant

 

                                Students Achievements in various Technical Events 2019-2020

Name of the Student

Event

      Prize

Shivshankar Kendre

Dikshi Jain

Vaishnavi Chougule

Tejas Pandhare

Karan Yalrute

First Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

INTROSPECT 2K19

DKTE, Ichalkaranji 27 July 2019

Participant

Vaishnavi Chougule

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

ALL SKILLS 2K19

DKTE, Ichalkaranji 21st Sep.2019

Participant

Krishna Dayama

Dikshi Jain

Smitesh Patil

Aviraj Dorle

Adakurkar Karan

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

EPISTEME 2K20

DKTE, Ichalkaranji 18th Jan.2020

Participant

Krishna Dayama

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

INNOVATIVE RESEARCH IDEA

Vivekanand College Kolhapur 31st Jan.2020

Contestant

Vaishnavi Chougule

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

IUCEE Annual Students Forum 2020

Anurag Group Institution, Hyderabad

4-7 Jan.2020

Participant

Vaishnavi Chougule

Pradnya Jadhav

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Workshop on The Topic “Non-Destructive Testing on Concrete”

Yashwantrao Chavan Poly.29th Jan.2020

Participant

Shardul Patil

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

FOOTBALL COMPETITION

College of Engineering, Pune Jan.2020

Participant

Krishna Dayama

Dikshi Jain

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

QUANTUM’20 Paper Presentation

D.Y. PATIL Technical Campus 15th Feb.2020

Winner

Naik Shambhavi

Patil Rohini

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Kho-Kho Competition

College of Engineering. Pune Jan. 2020

Participant

Naik Shambhavi

Patil Rohini

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Volley Ball Competition

College of Engineering. Pune Jan. 2020

Participant

Krishna Dayama

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Infratech 2020 (Group Discussion)

Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions

7th March 2020

Ranked

Krishna Dayama

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Paper Presentation

Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions

7th March 2020

Second Rank

Aadil Hussain Dar

Aishwarya Upadhye

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

INNOVATION 2020

3D Modelling by Revit Software

     SIT COE, Yadrav 10th March 2020
winner

Amrut Mane

Swapnil Kadam

Shrutika Lipare

Tejas Pandhare

Pratiksha Nirmale

Karan Adakurkar

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Online E-Quiz (“IS 456:2000 GUIDELINES”)

Dr. D. Y. Patil School of Engineering

14th May 2020

Participant

Aviraj Dorle

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Online E-Quiz (Fundamental of Structural Engineering)

Sinhgad College of Engineering, Pune

21 May 2020

Participant

Aviraj Dorle

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

National Quiz Series 2020 (Structural Analysis)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi

01-06-2020

Participant

Aviraj Dorle

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

Online E-Quiz (Civil Master)

Nana Saheb Mahadik College of Engineering, Walwa

27-05-2020

Participant

Aviraj Dorle

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

National Quiz Series 2020 (Water Supply Engineering Quiz)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi

01-06-2020

Participant

Aviraj Dorle

Second Y. B. Tech. (Civil)

National Quiz Series 2020 (Survey Quiz)

D. Y. Patil College of Engineering, Akurdi

01-06-2020

Participant

 

 

4

Dr.M.B. Chougule of our institute has been elected as Chairman of ‘The Institution of Engineers

(Kolhapur Local Centre)’ for the sessions 2019-20 and 2020-21.

3 

 

2

Dr. Vishvajeet N Patil of our institute has received Prestigious *Best Green Teacher*

Award from Deccan Environmental Research Organisation (DERO).

1

Prof. (Dr.) M. B. Chougule, HOD Civil Engineering honoured with prestigious "Best Teacher Award" by

Rotary Club of Ichalkaranji and Innerwheel Club of Ichalkaranji.