Autonomous Colleges In Maharashtra

 

Sr. NoDateActivities

1

13/01/2012

Open Interview with Mr. Sanjay Quane& Mr. Amrut Chajjed, Alumni Members and Successful entrepreneurs.

2

21/01/2012

"Textile Business Development Programme" by Central Institute for Research on Cotton Technology.

3

3/2/2012

A Lecture by Mr. Sidharth Alase on the topic "Experiences at Eastern Michigan University, USA and Importance of Higher Education"

4

2/3/2012

National Level Event "Textvision2012" Technical Paper Presentation competition & Technical Project Contest.

5

3/3/2012

National Level Event "Fashionova2K12" Design Collection and Presentation and Technical Product Display.

6

16/6/2012

One day workshop on Human Resource management for labour and welfare officers of Textile Industries

7

15/09/2012

A Lecture on "Experiences in Textiles" by Shri. ShyamsundarjiMarda and Shri AmbarishjiSarda

8

3/03/2013

National Level Event "Textvision 2013" Technical Paper Presenation Competition 

9

3/03/2013

National Level Event "Fashionova 2K13" Design Collection and Presentation Contest.

10

24/7/2013

GET Ready for GATE 2014, "An Interactive Session with GATE Scholars", for final Year Students.

11

12/8/2013

A Lecture by Prof.S.D. Mahajan on the topic, "Zero to Hero", for Third year B.Text Students

12

20/8/2013

A Lecture by Prof. S. D. Mahajan on the topic, "Superb Supervisiors", for final year B.Text students.

13

2/10/2013

One day Picnic to Thoseghar&KasPathar for Student Chapter Members.

14

15/01/2014

A Lecture by Mr. S. Chaitanya D.S.P of police, Ichalkaranji on, "Experiences in Police Services".

15

22/02/2014

National Level Event "Textvision 2014" Technical Paper Presenation Competition 

16

22/02/2014

National Level Event "Fashionova 2K14" Design Collection and Presentation Contest.

17

24/02/2015

National Level Event "Textvision 2015" Technical Paper Presenation Competition 

18

24/02/2015

National Level Event "Fashionova 2K15" Design Collection and Presentation Contest.

19

28/02/2016

National Level Event "Textvision 2016" Technical Paper Presenation Competition 

20

28/02/2016

National Level Event "Fashionova 2K16" Design Collection and Presentation Contest.

21

10/08/2016

A Lecture by Prof.S.D. Mahajan on the topic, "Zero to Hero", for  B.Text Students

22

26/08/2016

Freshers Welcome 2K16 for Newly Admitted First Year Student

23

25/09/2016

Intera Collage Event Organised  "TALENTIME 2K16"

24

11/02/2017

National Level Event "Textvision 2017" Technical Paper Presenation Competition 

25

11/02/2017

National Level Event "Fashionova 2K17" Design Collection and Presentation Contest.

26

22/02/2017

An Interactive lecture by Mr. Pushpak Parikh and Mr. Gourav Dandge, well-established entrepreneurs and alumni members

27

31/07/2017

A Lecture by Prof. S.D. Mahajan on the topic, "Joy of Work ", for Third Year B.Text Students

28

09/09/2017

A Lecture by Shri. N.B. Shenolikar, Ahmedabad on the topic,"Experiences in Industry", for Third Year B.Text. (TPE) students.

29

26/09/2017

An Interactive lecture by Mr. R. Rajendran and Mr. K. Avinash (Technical Executives) from GrozBeckert  & alumni members of Textile Department, was organized for Final Year B.Text.
students on the topic “Developments in Knitting Needles”.

30

26/12/2017

 An Interactive lecture by Mr. MichealRodrigus, M/s. Shakhti Knitting, Bangalore alumni members of Textile Department, was organized for Third & Final Year B.Text. students on the

topic “Medical Textiles”.

31

04/01/2018

Open Interview with Mr. Sandeep Sagavkar& Mr. Satyajeet Pangu, Alumni Members and successful entrepreneurs was organized for Third Year B.Text. (All) students.

32

11/01/2018 to 14/01/2018

Rotary Club of Ichalkaranji Central and DKTE Ichalkaranji have jointly organized “TEXPOSURE 2018” - Textile machinery and Utilities exhibition like 'Mini ITEMA' from 11th January to 14th January 2018. The responsibility of organizing and making this event successful shouldered by Textile Association (India) Ichalkaranji Miraj Unit.   

33

25/01/2018

A Lecture by Ms. Pallavi Desai, on the topic, “Opportunities of Higher Studies in Abroad”, for Third Year B.Text. students arranged on 25/01/2018.  

34

05/02/2018

Passport Camp arranged by Students Chapter of Textile Association for our Degree students was organized on 05/02/2018.  

35

03/03/2018

Textvision2k18 & Fashionova2k18 – The National Level Technical Paper Presentation competition & Design Collection & Presentation Contest for textile students on 03rd March, 2018.  

36

10/8/2018

A lecture by Prof. S.D. Mahajan organized by TAIMU students chapter on 10th August, 2018

37

27/08/2018

To create the awareness about adverse effects of air pollution and to educate about how to reduce air pollution, a “No Vehicle Day” was organized by TAIMU Student's Chapter on 27/08/2018.

38

01/09/2018

Textile Association (I) Ichalkaranji-Miraj Unit, Student Chapter had organized Industry visit cum interaction session to Anna BhauAjara Co-op. Sahakari Soot Girani, Ajara on Saturday, 01/09/2018.

39

04/09/2018

A freshers welcome was arranged by the Students Chapter of Textile Association (India) Ichalkaranji Miraj Unit and Textile Department of Textile & Engg. Institute to first year Textile degree students at Fortune Plaza Hall, Ichalkaranji on 04/09/18.

40

12/09/2018

The Students Chapter of Textile Association (India) Ichalkaranji Miraj Unit organized the event to create awareness about harmful effects of over use of mobile phones. 'Keep away from mobile' concept was brought into practice on 12/09/18.

41

06/09/2018

An Interactive session by Mr. AjitJamkhandikar, Consultant, Mumbai was organized on 06/09/2018 for Third Year B.Tech.(All) textiles students on the topic “Success through Failure”.

42

12/09/2018

An Interactive lecture by Mr. Johannes Schug, Hof University, Germany organized by TAIMU students chapter on 12th September, 2018

43

11/01/2019 to 13/01/2019

The student chapter of The Textile Association (India), Ichalkaranji-Miraj Unit has organised the Fitnewss Workshop ‘BEneFIT’ for all degree students and faculties in collaboration with IMFIT expert Mr. Mahesh Shelke.  The program was conducted form 11th January, 2019 to 13th January, 2019

44

19/01/2019

The Textile Association (India) Ichalkaranji-Miraj Unit in association with DKTE’S  Textile& Engineering Institute, Ichalkaranji and ArvindCotspin Ltd. organized half day programme on PPF of Spinning Industry & FMECA on 19/01/19 at ArvindCotspin Ltd., GokulShirgaon, Dist. Kolhapur.

45

22/02/2019

Textvision2k19 & Fashionova2k19 – The National Level Technical Paper Presentation competition & Design Collection & Presentation Contest for textile students on 22nd February, 2019.    

Year wise list of students partcipated in various paper presentation events,inplant trainng under taken in foreign industrial organizations and addmission to foreign universities has been displayed as follows.

Year:2018-2019

Sr.No Name of Student /Class Event Name Organzed by Award/Rank
 1

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
 National Level Paper Presentation “Eureka 2K18”– 29/09/2018 TKIET, Warananagar  First Prize
 2

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
 Master Presenter 2K18 – Poster Presentation - 11/09/2018  SITCE, Yadrav  First Prize
3

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
A State Level Technical Symposium “Enthuse 2K18” Paper Presentation – 7&8/9/2018 RIT, Islampur First Prize
4

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
A State Level Technical Symposium “Etron 2K18” Debate Competition – 7&8/9/2018 RIT, Islampur First Prize
5

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
A National Level Technical Symposium “Reflex 2K18” – Paper Presention – 28/9/2018 AMGOI, Vathar Second Prize
6

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
A National Level Technical Symposium “Discovery 2K18-19” – Paper Presention – 22/9/2018 ADCET, Ashta First Prize
7

Rohit Dhulugade

Final Y. B. Text. – TT

National Level Textile Event “Vastra19” Product Marketing

15 & 16/2/19
VJTI, Mumbai Second Prize
8

Rutvik Sakate

Second Y. B. Tech. – TT

National Level Textile Event “Vastra19” Product Marketing

15 & 16/2/19
VJTI, Mumbai Third Prize
9

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
A National Level Technical Event “Innovation2K19” Paper Presentation – 28/02/2019 SIT, Yadrav Second Prize
10

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT

A National Level Tech. Symposium “ Vision19” Prezento

Feb-19
WCE, Sangli Awarded Prize
11

Sammed Patil

Final Y. B. Text – TT
Two Days National Level Tech – Fest “Praxis 2K19” Paper Presentation – 1 & 2/3/2019 KLE College of Engg & Tech, Chikodi Third Prize

 

Year :2017-2018

Sr.No  Name of Student/Class Event Name Organized by Award/Rank
 1

Sharang Bhosale

Third Y. B. Text. (TT)
 Perception Cognition Interaction “Futura’17” Technical Quiz & Paper Presentation – 7 to 09/09/2017  Bannari Amman Institute of Tech., Sathyamangalam Erode  Second Prize
 2

Rohit Dhulugade

Third Y. B. Text. (TT)
 Perception Cognition Interaction “Futura’17” Technical Quiz & Paper Presentation – 7 to 09/09/2017  Bannari Amman Institute of Tech., Sathyamangalam Erode  Second Prize
 3

Pranil Vora

Final Y. B. Text (TT)
 Awarded an EDANA Grant to come the Nonwovens Innovation Academy 2017  EDANA, Grussels  Award
4

Darshan Bilagi

Second Y. B. Text. (TT)
A National Level Symposium on Technical Textiles “Texus’18” Quiz Gun – 23 to 24/01/2018 Bannari Amman Institute of Tech., Sathyamangalam Erode Third Prize
5

Nilesh Takale

Second Y. B. Tech. (TT)
National Level Students Technical Symposium – Texcreative’ 2018 – Poster Presentation – 6,7/03/18 Bapuju Institute of Engg. & Tech. Davangere Second Prize
6

Aditya Vyas

Second Y. B. Tech. (TT)
National Level Students Technical Symposium – Texcreative’ 2018 – Poster Presentation – 6,7/03/18 Bapuju Institute of Engg. & Tech. Davangere Second Prize
7

Abha Pudke

Third Y. B. Text. (TT)
A National Level Technical Fiesta – PRAGYAA 2018 – Poster Presentation – 16 to 18/03/2018 Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engg. & Tech. Nanded Third Prize
8

Mahesh Bhandari

Final Y. B. Text. (TT)
Annual National Level Technical and Fashion Summit – VASTRA’ 18 – Fashion Show –16, 17/03/18 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai First Prize
9

Shreya Bidkar

Second Y. B. Tech. (TT)
Annual National Level Technical and Fashion Summit – VASTRA’ 18 – Fashion Show –16, 17/03/18 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai First Prize
10

Sumit Agrawal

Final Y. B. Text. (TT)
Annual National Level Technical and Fashion Summit – VASTRA’ 18 – Fashion Show –16, 17/03/18 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai First Prize
11

Sanskriti Paraskar

Second Y. B. Tech. (TT)
Annual National Level Technical and Fashion Summit – VASTRA’ 18 – Fashion Show –16, 17/03/18 Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai First Prize
12

Sammed Patl

Third Y. B. Text. (TT)
National Level Design & Technical Symposium “Sfilata 18” – Poster Presentation – 9/03/2018 Jawaharlal Darda Institute of Egineering & Tech., Yavatmal Third Prize
13

Pranil Vora

Final Y. B. Text (TT)
NC State University, USA MS Admission ---
14

Jagwani N. G.

Patil V.G

Vhanugare S.S

Chalke M.S

Thite S.D

Buddhe O.R

Nazare D.N

(T.Y B.Text.)

International Summer Internship at HOF University, Germany HOF University, Germany 09/07/2018 to 27/07/2018 Completed

 

Year:2016-2017

 Sr.No Name of Student/Class Event Name Organized by Award/Rank
 1

Parag Bali

Third Y. B. Text. (TT)
 A National Level Technical Symposium – Texvolution 17 – Paper & Poster Present – 4/02/2017  Jaya Engineering College, Thiruninravur  First Prize